Computer Technologies and Engineering Faculty (CTE) conducts undergraduate, graduate and doctoral programs with the aim to educate young individuals in the field of science and technologies, so that they are competitive on both local and international markets. The faculty is dedicated to provide its students with an education that combines academic studies, practical experiences and social activities. We work to develop students’ passion for innovations and creativity that are fundamental factors in the process of their career development.
Computer Technologies and Engineering Faculty will be one of the Georgia’s pioneers in the advancement of the knowledge of students through research and internships. CTE faculty will be a leader in preparing young professionals who can provide the best services both in private and governmental sectors.